Fiber Optic Slip Ring for Robots, Radar Systems, Photoelectric Pods

  • Fiber Optic Slip Ring for Robots, Radar Systems, Photoelectric Pods Manufacturers, Fiber Optic Slip Ring for Robots, Radar Systems, Photoelectric Pods Factory, Supply Fiber Optic Slip Ring for Robots, Radar Systems, Photoelectric Pods
  • Fiber Optic Slip Ring for Robots, Radar Systems, Photoelectric Pods Manufacturers, Fiber Optic Slip Ring for Robots, Radar Systems, Photoelectric Pods Factory, Supply Fiber Optic Slip Ring for Robots, Radar Systems, Photoelectric Pods
  • Fiber Optic Slip Ring for Robots, Radar Systems, Photoelectric Pods Manufacturers, Fiber Optic Slip Ring for Robots, Radar Systems, Photoelectric Pods Factory, Supply Fiber Optic Slip Ring for Robots, Radar Systems, Photoelectric Pods
Fiber Optic Slip Ring for Robots, Radar Systems, Photoelectric Pods
  • JINPAT
  • Shenzhen, China
  • 2 weeks
  • 100 units

JINPAT Electronics now present to you our new product-- LPFO 01G. This model is a single channel fiber optic slip ring. Our R&D has devoted into making technology breakthrough in the fiber optic slip rings. And this slip ring model adopts pigtailless interface and ST-ST socket design. It is easier to install and dissassemble. No contact, no friction, high speed, long life.

JINPAT Electronics now present to you our new product--LPFO 01G.  This model is a single channel fiber optic slip ring.  Our R&D has devoted into making technology breakthrough in the fiber optic slip rings. And this slip ring model adopts pigtailless interface and ST-ST socket design. It is easier to install and dissassemble. No contact, no friction, high speed, long life.


Features

LPFO-01G pigtailless interface optical fiber slip ring adopts ST-ST socket design,

which is convenient for direct installation and removal of optical fiber jumpers, and rapid

networking applications. 360-degree rotating transmission optical signal, single and

multi-mode optional, with low loss, wide wavelength range, high speed, long life and so

on. Can integrate slip ring to transmit power, video, communication, bus, control and

other signals


Advantages

1. No pigtail interface design, convenient and quick installation and disassembly
2. Single multi-mode optional, wide wavelength, low loss
3. No contact, no friction, high speed, long life, up to 100 million revolutions or more
4. Rugged structure, standard IP54 protection, can be used in harsh environments
5. Integrated slip ring to transmit power, video, communication, bus, control and other
signals


Application

Robots, Radar Systems, Photoelectric Pods, Fire Control Systems, Zhoushi Platform, Video Surveillance Systems, Medical Systems


Specifications

Optical

Mechanical

Number of channels

1

Maximum speed

1000rpm

Working wavelength

Single mode:1270-1650nm

Multi mode:650-1300nm

Life span

>100 million revolutions

Insertion loss

<2dB

Package form

ST female seat

Insertion loss

change value

<1dB

Connector type

ST/PC

Return loss

Single mode >40dB

Multi mode >25dB

Vibration standard

MIL-STD167-1A

Maximum power

23dB

(high power can be customized)

Impact standard

MIL-STD-810G

Environmental

Operating Temperature

-40~75°C

IP Protection Level

IP54 or higher

Storage Temperature

-50~85°C


Outline drawing

optical fiber rotary joint

Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)

Privacy policy

close left right