百度
  • 1/1

LPFO-08N-B fiber optic slip ring

Number of Circuits 8
Wavelength range 850-1550
Insertion loss <4dB
Insertion loss ripple <2dB
Return Loss >40
Optional Single can be customized,housing material and driving connector are optional
Consult immediately
Parameters
Number of Circuits
8
Wavelength range
850-1550
Insertion loss
<4dB
Insertion loss ripple
<2dB
Return Loss
>40
Optional
Single can be customized,housing material and driving connector are optional
I know
DetailInstallationReview(0)

LPFO optical slip rings are also known as fiber optic rotary joints, optical rotatory connector. The optical slip ring adopts optical fiber as media. It offers the best solution to transmit great capacity data and signals. The optical slip ring can be integrated with traditional electrical slip rings. The hybrid slip ring model is able to transmit power, signals and high speed data.




_LPFO-08N-B.jpg



Specifications
Fiber typesSM or MMJacket types2.0mm(TPU or Kevlar)
Channel number8Connector typesFC/SC/ST/LC(PC or APC)
Wavelength range

SM:1310/1550nm

MM:850/1300nm

Estimated life cycle>100 million revolutions
Insertion loss<4dBVibrationMIL-STD-167-1A
Insertion loss ripple<2dBMechanical shockMIL-STD-810G
Return loss

SM:≥45dB

MM:≥30dB

IP ratingIP65 or IP67
Crosstalk≥45dBMax Optical power23dBm
Maximum speed300rpmPackage stylePigtails on both ends
Working temperature


   -20~+65℃(Industrial grade)

-45~+80℃(Military grade)

Weight, approx1400g(No tail cable andconnection included)
Storage temperature-55~+85℃Fiber tpesMM:50/125um、62.5/125um   SM:9/125um


Comment

comment
name
Praise degree
Message:
Upload pictures:
    total 0 Sheet,Only 5 images can be uploaded, each less than 5m.
    Verification code
    submit