百度
视频
    视频
  • 1/2

Fiber Optic Rotary Joints

Number of Circuits 1~50(optional)
Wavelength range 650-1650nm ( customized)
Insertion loss ripple Single-Channel<2dB multi-channel<5dB
Return Loss >40
Consult immediately
Parameters
Number of Circuits
1~50(optional)
Wavelength range
650-1650nm ( customized)
Insertion loss ripple
Single-Channel<2dB multi-channel<5dB
Return Loss
>40
I know
DetailInstallationReview(0)

fiber optic rotary joint adopts fiber optic as media, providing the best technical solution for the transmission of data. It is especially suitable for equipments that require unlimited, continuous or intermittent rotation, transmitting large capacity of data and signals from the stationary position to the rotary position. It can improve mechanical performance, simplify system operation, and avoid damage to fiber optic due to the rotation of moving joints. The fiber optic rotary joint can be used together with a traditional electric slip ring, so as to make a photoelectric hybrid slip ring for the transmission of power and high speed data.


Advantages:

◎No contact and friction, long life, up to 10 million rpm (more than 100 million rpm for signal channel )

◎Can combine with multiple signals such as video, series, and Ethernet signal, etc.

◎Use optical fiber to transmit information, no leakage, no electromagnetic interference; can transmit tens of hundreds of kilometers of networking applications over long distances

◎The transmission bandwidth is much larger than the electrical connector, and it can be used to double the bandwidth with the wavelength division multiplexer.

◎Small in volume and light in weight that is easy to integrate with electric slip ring, and system is easy to upgrade and change

◎Providing the world's smallest single-channel fiber optic rotary joint, as well as double-channels, four-channels, ten-channel or even more channel for your option

◎Providing photoelectric integrated rotary joint


Typical Application

◎Roboticsrobot slip ring

◎Material conveying system

◎Rotating turret on the vehicle (turret slip ring

◎Remote control system

◎Radar system

◎Offshore and marine system

◎High speed video, digital, analog signal transmission and control of optic fiber sensor revolving table

◎Medical system

◎Video surveillance system

◎National or international security systems

◎Subsea operating systems







LPFO Fiber Optic Rotary Joints
Single-ChannelModel

Fiber Optic   

Channel

Fiber Type

Wavelength

(nm)

Linsertion Loss

(dB)

Insertion loss

ripple(dB)

Return loss

(dB)

Crosstalk

(dB)

Connector   

Type

Sizes

(mm)

Details
LPFO-01A1SM&MM650-1650<2dB<0.5dB>40/2000ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png
LPFO-01B1SM&MM650-1650<2dB<0.5dB>40/2000ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png
LPFO-01C1SM&MM650-1650<3dB<0.5dB>30/2000FC Jack详情.png
LPFO-01D1SM&MM650-1650<2dB<0.5dB>40/2000ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png
LPFO-01E1SM&MM850-1650<2dB<0.5dB>40/2000ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png
LPFO-01F1SM&MM650-1650<3dB<0.5dB>30/2000ST Jack详情.png
LPFO-01N-B1SM&MM650-1650<3dB<0.5dB>30/2000FC Jack详情.png
LPFO-01N-E1SM&MM850-1650<2dB<0.5dB>40/2000ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png
Multi-channelLPFO-02A2SM&MM850-1550<5dB<2dB>45>50300ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png
LPFO-02N-A2SM&MM850-1550<4dB<2dB>40>45300ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png
LPFO-03A3SM&MM850-1550<5dB<2dB>45>50300ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png
LPFO-03B4SM&MM850-1550<5dB<2dB>45>50300ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png
LPFO-03N-A3SM&MM850-1550<4dB<2dB>40>45300ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png
LPFO-04N-A4SM&MM850-1550<4dB<2dB>40>45300ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png
LPFO-05N-A5SM&MM850-1550<4dB<2dB>40>45300ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png
LPFO-06N-A6SM&MM850-1550<4dB<2dB>40>45300ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png
LPFO-07N-A7SM&MM850-1550<4dB<2dB>40>45300ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png
LPFO-07B4-7SM&MM850-1550<5dB<2dB>45>50300ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png
LPFO-07C2-7
SM&MM850/1300<4dB<2dB>40>50300

FC/SC/ST/LC

(PC or APC)

详情.png
LPFO-08N-A8SM&MM850-1550<4dB<2dB>40>45300ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png
LPFO-08N-B8SM&MM850-1550<4dB<2dB>40>45300ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png

Photoel ctric

Integrated

LPC-1F12021SM&MM650-1650<2dB<0.5dB>40/300ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png
LPC-1F24021SM&MM650-1650<2dB<0.5dB>40/300ST/FC/SC/LC,etc详情.png



JINPAT Fiber Optic Rotary Joints coded as the FORJ series, are electrical rotary joints specially designed to pass optical signals. These slip rings are also named optical slip rings, optical rotary joints and fiber optic slip rings.

As you can see in the network development, optical signal transmission has advantages over other medium in terms of data package and transmission rate. It offers user a more efficient way of transmitting data with barely no package loss. Therefore, optical signal transmission is quite competitive also within an electromechanical system.

JINPAT Electronics is a rotary conductive transmission solution expert deeply rooted in slip ring R&D, production and sales. Fiber optic rotary joint is a very niche and potential field. JINPAT Electronics with its innovative and experienced technical team has come up with plenty of fiber optic rotary joint solutions to fit the need of different applications.

JINPAT Electronics provides both single-mode fiber optic rotary joints and multi-mode fiber optic rotary joints. The two types of slip rings vary in their compatibility with the two different optic fibers. Single-mode optical rotary joint supports transmission of optical signals with wavelength from 1310 to 1550nm while the multi-mode optical slip ring supports those from 850 to 1300nm. Our optic rotary joint features low insertion loss, and no electro-magnetic interference. With a wide bandwidth, our optical slip ring is able to transmit data in an efficient way. For more detailed parameters of our FORJs, you can browse our slip ring catalogue.   

Aside from single-mode and multi-mode, the channel number is also optional. Client can request a single channel fiber optic rotary joint or a multi-channel one. JINPAT Fiber Optic Rotary Joint takes up a very compact design. JINPAT has developed the smallest-size FORJ that can fit in small devices without taking on much weight. Our optical slip rings are very popular among costumers at home and abroad. Besides, to cater different needs of various optical devices, JINPAT fiber optic rotary joint can integrate various connectors: FC/SC/ST/LC/PC/APC.

Aside from the basic information listed above, JINPAT Fiber Optic Rotary Joints are favored also for their great flexibility to build integrated solutions. Thanks to its compact size and excellent structure, our optical slip rings can be integrated with electrical slip rings, radio frequency slip rings and also pneumatic/hydraulic rotary unions. The diversified combination enabled the integrated rotary joints to pass optical signals, power, electrical signals, fluid and gas in an uninterrupted and reliable way while maintaining a smooth 360-degree rotation.   




Comment

comment
name
Praise degree
Message:
Upload pictures:
    total 0 Sheet,Only 5 images can be uploaded, each less than 5m.
    Verification code
    submit